After School Schedule

Monday

  Kinder/First Second/Third Fourth-Middle Girls and Cheers Choice
2:00-3:00

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

3:00-4:15 Multi-Purpose Room (Court 2, Pre-K) Multi-Purpose Room (Court 2, Pre-K) Multi-Purpose Room (Court 2, Pre-K) Multi-Purpose Room (Court 2, Pre-K) Multi-Purpose Room (Court 2, Pre-K)
3:00-3:45 Join Girls Or option Flag Football Flag Football Game Room Game Room
3:45-4:15 Snack and cool down Snack and cool down Snack and cool down Snack and cool down Snack and cool down
4:15-5:00 Musical Chairs
Pre-K Room
Basketball 
Around the world
Basketball 
Around the world
Cheers Game room
5:00-5:15

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM/ COOL DOWN

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM/ COOL DOWN

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM/ COOL DOWN

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM/ COOL DOWN

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM/ COOL DOWN

5:15-6:00 Basketball Flag football Ships and sailors
Court 2 
Tumbling  Game Room
6:00-6:45 Join Girls and Option K1 room TV Tag Game room Basketball

Tuesday

  Kinder/First Second/Third Fourth-Middle Girls and Cheers Choice
2:00-3:00

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

3:00-4:15 Multi-Purpose Room (Court 1, Pre-K) Multi-Purpose Room (Court 1, Pre-K) Multi-Purpose Room (Court 1, Pre-K) Multi-Purpose Room (Court 1, Pre-K) Multi-Purpose Room (Court 1, Pre-K)
3:00-3:45 Join Girls Or option Dance on Spring Floor Dance on Spring Floor Game Room  Game Room 
3:45-4:15 Snack and cool down Snack and cool down Snack and cool down Snack and cool down Snack and cool down
4:15-5:00 Four Corners or option Basketball Hockey Dance Game Room
5:00-5:15

FREE PLAY/ COOL DOWN

FREE PLAY/ COOL DOWN

FREE PLAY/ COOL DOWN

FREE PLAY/ COOL DOWN

FREE PLAY/ COOL DOWN

5:15-6:00 Scavengers Hunt  Drills  Soccer or Flag Football
Green Floor
Soccer or Flag Football
Green Floor
Game Room
6:00-6:45 Join Girls or option Football  Football  Zumba
Spring Floor
Game Room

Wednesday

  Kinder/First Second/Third Fourth-Middle Girls and Cheers Choice
2:00-3:00

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

3:00-4:15 Multi-Purpose Room (Court 1, Pre-K) Multi-Purpose Room (Court 1, Pre-K) Multi-Purpose Room (Court 1, Pre-K) Multi-Purpose Room (Court 1, Pre-K) Multi-Purpose Room (Court 1, Pre-K)
3:00-3:45 Gaga Ball Gaga Ball Gaga Ball Game Room Game Room
3:45-4:15 Snack and cool down Snack and cool down Snack and cool down Snack and cool down Snack and cool down
4:15-5:00 Ships and Sailors
Pre-K Room
Hand eye Drills or options
Green Floor
Dance Game Room Basketball
Free play
5:00-5:15

FREE PLAY/ COOL DOWN

FREE PLAY/ COOL DOWN

FREE PLAY/ COOL DOWN

FREE PLAY/ COOL DOWN

FREE PLAY/ COOL DOWN

5:15-6:00 Join Girls or option
Court 2
Four Square
Green Floor
Game Room Cheers Basketball
Free Play
6:00-6:45 Join Boys, girls, or option Kickball or Hockey Kickball or Hockey Game Room Game Room

Thursday

  Kinder/First Second/Third Fourth-Middle Girls and Cheers Choice
2:00-3:00

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

3:00-4:15 Multi-Purpose Room (Court 1, Pre-K) Multi-Purpose Room (Court 1, Pre-K) Multi-Purpose Room (Court 1, Pre-K) Multi-Purpose Room (Court 1, Pre-K) Multi-Purpose Room (Court 1, Pre-K)
3:00-3:45 Football or Flag Football (mixed)
Green Floor
Football or Flag Football (mixed)
Green Floor
Football or Flag Football (mixed)
Green Floor
Football or Flag Football (mixed)
Green Floor
Game Room
3:45-4:15 Snack and cool down Snack and cool down Snack and cool down Snack and cool down Snack and cool down
4:15-5:00 Fun Game or join girls Basketball Hockey Karate 
K1
Karate 
K1
5:00-5:15

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM/ COOL DOWN

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM/ COOL DOWN

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM/ COOL DOWN

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM/ COOL DOWN

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM/ COOL DOWN

5:15-6:00 Arts and Craft or option Fitness Training, and Karate Wall ball Dance Game Room
6:00-6:45 Join Girls and Option Game room Game room Football Football

Friday

  Kinder/First Second/Third Fourth-Middle Girls and Cheers Choice
2:00-3:00

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM

3:00-4:15 Multi-Purpose Room (Court 1) Multi-Purpose Room (Court 1) Multi-Purpose Room (Court 1) Multi-Purpose Room (Court 1) Multi-Purpose Room (Court 1)
3:00-3:45 T-Ball
Green Floor
T-Ball
Green Floor
T-Ball
Green Floor
T-Ball
Green Floor
Game Room
3:45-4:15 Snack and cool down Snack and cool down Snack and cool down Snack and cool down Snack and cool down
4:15-5:00 Heads up Seven up Home Run or Obstacle Course
Green Floor
Cheer Gameroom Basketball 
Free Play
5:00-5:15

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM/ COOL DOWN

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM/ COOL DOWN

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM/ COOL DOWN

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM/ COOL DOWN

FREE PLAY/GAME ROOM/ COOL DOWN

5:15-6:00 Join Girls or option Flag Football Flag Football Dance Bounce House

Game Room
6:00-6:45 Game Room Soccer or option Soccer or option Soccer or option Bounce House

Basketball

For more information on the after school schedule, please go to: http://www.childcaregiversunrisefl.com/activities___schedules.html